POSTERS - Cinema


AUCTION
Friday 1 December 2023, 11.30 am.
Internet live

VIEWING
By appointment only, from Monday 27 to Thursday 30 November, from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 pm.
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information.
Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34/D, Torino

ENQUIRIES
+ 39 011-0199101
poster@astebolaffi.it

Lot 541

'DAWN OF THE DEAD' DIRECTED BY GEORGE A. ROMERO 1978
Offset, Rotopress, Roma.
Condition: B+. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 200 | Sold for : € 200

Lot 542

'A GREAT WALT DISNEY SHOW' BY WALT DISNEY 1947
Offset/Litografia, APE, Roma.
Qualità: B. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 500

Lot 543

PLAYBILL FOR 'DUMBO' BY WALT DISNEY 1948
Color lithograph, APE, Roma. 
Condition: B. 
27.56 x 12.99 in.

Starting price: € 1.000 | Sold for : € 3.000

Lot 544

PLAYBILL FOR 'UN DELIZIOSO CORTOMETRAGGIO A COLORI DI WALT DISNEY' BY WALT DISNEY 1950
Offset, Zincografica, Firenze. 
Condition: C-. 
27.56 x 12.99 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 545

ADELCHI SERAFINI
Playbill for 'The Three Caballeros’ by Walt Disney 1959
Offset, N. Moneta, Milano.
II Edition. 
Condition: B. 
27.56 x 12.99 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 125

Lot 546

'PINOCCHIO' BY WALT DISNEY 1968
Offset, Rotolitografica, Roma.
Re-Release.
Condition: B-. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 90

Lot 547

'LADY AND THE TRAMP' BY WALT DISNEY 1966
Offset, Rotolitoservice, Roma. 
II Edition. 
Condition: B. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 548

'LADY AND THE TRAMP' BY WALT DISNEY 1975
Offset, Rotopress, Roma.
Re-Release. 
Condition: B. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 549

AVERARDO CIRIELLO 1918-2016
'The sea around us' by Walt Disney 1954
Offset, Vecchioni & Guadagno, Roma.
Condition: B=.  
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 75 | Sold for : € 90

Lot 550

PIERO MONNI
Playbill for 'The sea around us' by Walt Disney 1954
Offset, Zincografica, Firenze.
The lot also includes a jumbo lobby card (19.68 x 27.56 in.). 
Condition: B/C. 
27.56 x 12.99 in.
(2)

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 80

Results per page: 10 25 50