Tuesday 8 March 2022 from 2.30 pm CET
Viewing from 28th February to 8th March (Saturday and Sunday closed)
Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34D, Torino.
Our experts are also available to provide further information, photos, condition reports or to set up a video call.
info@astebolaffi.it - +39 011 0199101
Galeffi / Effervescente purgativo 1949
Offset on cardboard, Ind. Graf. Angiolini & Visibelli, Lucca.
Condition: B.
17.24 x 11.42 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
John Hopps & Sons 1923
Color lithograph, Grafiche I.G.A.P., Rome.
Condition: B.
18.50 x 12.60 in.
Starting price: € 100
Italie-Voyages / ENIT 1934
Color lithograph, ENIT.
Condition: B+. Both mounted within passe-partout.
13.19 x 7.87 in.
Starting price: € 100
F.A.T.A. / Assicuratevi 1957
Offset on cardboard, Off. Graf. Ricordi, Milan.
Condition: B-.
26.57 x 18.90 in.
Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100
Calze Elgi 1952
Lithographed cardboard, Litografie Artistiche Faentine, Faenza.
Condition: B.
12.72 x 8.78 in.
Starting price: € 50
Chicco caffè 1950 circa
Offset on cardboard, printer unknown.
Condition: B-.
13.94 x 10.00 in.
Fabbrica Cioccolato M. Prelle / Torino 1900 circa
Embossed color lithograph on cardboard, printer unknown.
Condition: C.
17.72 x 10.24 in.
Lot comprising 37 lithographed tins 2000
Lithographed tins depicting iconic subjects made for Hachette editions.
Starting price: € 200
La vraie Blanche / Hoegaarden
Lithographed tin, printer unknown.
Condition: B.
39.37 x 17.72 in.
Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 140