ODDITIES - OBJECTS, FURNITURE AND ACCESSORIES

Tuesday 8 March 2022 from 2.30 pm CET

Viewing from 28th February to 8th March (Saturday and Sunday closed)
Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34D, Torino.
Our experts are also available to provide further information, photos, condition reports or to set up a video call.
info@astebolaffi.it - +39 011 0199101

Lot 21

Galeffi / Effervescente purgativo 1949
Offset on cardboard, Ind. Graf. Angiolini & Visibelli, Lucca.
Condition: B.
17.24 x 11.42 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 22

John Hopps & Sons 1923
Color lithograph, Grafiche I.G.A.P., Rome.
Condition: B.
18.50 x 12.60 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 23

Italie-Voyages / ENIT 1934
Color lithograph, ENIT.
Condition: B+. Both mounted within passe-partout.
13.19 x 7.87 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 24

F.A.T.A. / Assicuratevi 1957
Offset on cardboard, Off. Graf. Ricordi, Milan.
Condition: B-.
26.57 x 18.90 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 25

Calze Elgi 1952
Lithographed cardboard, Litografie Artistiche Faentine, Faenza.
Condition: B.
12.72 x 8.78 in.

Starting price: € 50

Lot 26

Chicco caffè 1950 circa
Offset on cardboard, printer unknown.
Condition: B-.
13.94 x 10.00 in.

Lot 27

Fabbrica Cioccolato M. Prelle / Torino 1900 circa
Embossed color lithograph on cardboard, printer unknown.
Condition: C.
17.72 x 10.24 in.

Lot 28

Lot comprising 37 lithographed tins 2000
Lithographed tins depicting iconic subjects made for Hachette editions.

Starting price: € 200

Lot 29

La vraie Blanche / Hoegaarden
Lithographed tin, printer unknown.
Condition: B.
39.37 x 17.72 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 140

Lot 30

24.8 x 16.5 in.

Starting price: € 30