ODDITIES - OBJECTS, FURNITURE AND ACCESSORIES

Tuesday 8 March 2022 from 2.30 pm CET

Viewing from 28th February to 8th March (Saturday and Sunday closed)
Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34D, Torino.
Our experts are also available to provide further information, photos, condition reports or to set up a video call.
info@astebolaffi.it - +39 011 0199101

Lot 31

19.7 x 25.6 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 55

Lot 32

Exposition Internationale de Chiens. Anonimo Exposition Internationale de Chiens. Anonimo
Color lithograph, Chansay, Bruxelles.
Condition: B. , 1933. 229.7 x 23.5 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 33

Condition: B. , 1938. 24.9 x 33.6 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 34

Teatro da... Cani. Raffaele Francisi Teatro da... Cani. Raffaele Francisi
Color lithograph, APE, Rome.
Condition: B+. , 1935-1936. 27.6 x 39.4 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 35

Palazzo dello Sport / Corse di Levrieri. Anonimo Palazzo dello Sport / Corse di Levrieri. Anonimo
Color lithograph, I.G.A.P., Milan.
Condition: B-. . 39 x 27.6 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 36

BENZINA ALTA QUALITA'. Anonimo Senza titolo. Anonimo
Lithographed tin, G. de Andreis & C., Marseille.
Condition: B=. . 15.7 x 23.6 in.

Starting price: € 50

Lot 37

Exposition Internationale de Chiens (senza scritte). Anonimo Exposition Internationale de Chiens (senza scritte). Anonimo
Condition: B. , 1938. 32.3 x 23.6 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 38

Polveri Alberani. Cordara Offset, Litografica Bononiana, Bologna.
Condition: B-.
39.37 x 27.56 in., 1950 circa.

Lot 39

Wyler. Eidenbenz Wyler. Eidenbenz
Offset, printer unknown.
Condition: B. , 1950 circa. 41.5 x 33.1 in.

Lot 40

Palmolive. Anonimo Offset, I.G.A.P., Rome.
Condition: A-.
38.78 x 28.15 in., 1952.