Tuesday 8 March 2022 from 2.30 pm CET
Viewing from 28th February to 8th March (Saturday and Sunday closed)
Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34D, Torino.
Our experts are also available to provide further information, photos, condition reports or to set up a video call.
info@astebolaffi.it - +39 011 0199101
Exposition Internationale de Chiens. Anonimo
Color lithograph, Chansay, Bruxelles.
Condition: B. , 1933. 229.7 x 23.5 in.
Starting price: € 100
Condition: B. , 1938. 24.9 x 33.6 in.
Starting price: € 100
Teatro da... Cani. Raffaele Francisi
Color lithograph, APE, Rome.
Condition: B+. , 1935-1936. 27.6 x 39.4 in.
Starting price: € 100
Palazzo dello Sport / Corse di Levrieri. Anonimo
Color lithograph, I.G.A.P., Milan.
Condition: B-. . 39 x 27.6 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
BENZINA ALTA QUALITA'. Anonimo
Senza titolo. Anonimo
Lithographed tin, G. de Andreis & C., Marseille.
Condition: B=. . 15.7 x 23.6 in.
Starting price: € 50
Exposition Internationale de Chiens (senza scritte). Anonimo
Condition: B. , 1938. 32.3 x 23.6 in.
Starting price: € 100
Polveri Alberani. Cordara
Offset, Litografica Bononiana, Bologna.
Condition: B-.
39.37 x 27.56 in., 1950 circa.
Wyler. Eidenbenz
Wyler. Eidenbenz
Offset, printer unknown.
Condition: B. , 1950 circa. 41.5 x 33.1 in.
Palmolive. Anonimo
Offset, I.G.A.P., Rome.
Condition: A-.
38.78 x 28.15 in., 1952.