POSTERS CINEMA


AUCTION
Friday 20 November 2020, 4 pm
Internet live

VIEWING
Our experts are available to provide photos, condition report and any other information on the lots on sale.
poster@astebolaffi.it

Lot 51

'Amarcord' directed by Federico Fellini 1973
Offset, Sericolor, Rome.
Condition: B+. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 400

Lot 52

'Fellini's Casanova' starring Donald Sutherland 1976
Offset, Grafitalia, Rome.
Condition: B+. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 53

'Blow-up' directed by Michelangelo Antonioni 1967
Offset, Rotolito, Rome.
Condition: B+. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 450 | Sold for : € 450

Lot 54

'A Fistful of Dollars' directed by Sergio Leone 1966
Offset, Policrom, Rome.
Condition: B. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 475

Lot 55

'Once Upon a Time in the West' directed by Sergio Leone 1976
Offset, Rotopress, Rome.
II Edition. 
Condition: B+. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 375

Lot 56

'La grande abbuffata' starring Marcello Mastroianni 1973
Offset, Rotolitografica, Rome.
Condition: B+. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 275

Lot 57

Playbill for 'Profondo Rosso' directed by Dario Argento 1975
Offset, Lito P. Ragioni, Rome.
Condition: B. 
27.56 x 12.99 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 58

'Avec le sourire' directed by Maurice Tourneur 1941
Color lithograph, APE, Rome.
Condition: B. 
39.37 x 27.56 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 125

Lot 59

'L'homme du jour' starring Maurice Chevalier 1937
Color lithograph, printer unknown.
Condition: C-. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 200

Lot 60

'Le jour se lève' starring Jean Gabin 1939
Color lithograph, Parziale, Rome.
Condition: B. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 350 | Sold for : € 550

Results per page: 10 25 50