WATCHES

Fine pocket watches and wristwatches from private collections.
From 11.00 am | lots 1-139

VIEWING from Saturday 30 September to Tuesday 3 October 2017 from 10:00 to 18:00
Gran Hotel et de Milan, via Manzoni 29, Milano

Lot 91

ENGLISH KEY-WINDING ALARM POCKET WATCH, SIGNED VINER, 1850
Three body silver case, decorated on edges and on back with engine turning, circular bow. Alarm setting on pendant.
White enamel dial signed "Viner Patent London", Roman hour numerals and minute track. “Pear”

Starting price: € 400 | Sold for : € 550

Lot 92

OROLOGIO DA TASCA SVIZZERO A CHIAVETTA, PERIODO 1830 CIRCA
Cassa demi-savonette a quattro corpi in oro satinato guarnita interamente con applicazioni in oro tricolore a motivi floreali, turchesi e avventurine incastonate, sul retro particolare decorazione con al centro

Starting price: € 1.000 | Sold for : € 1.500

Lot 93

OROLOGIO DA TASCA A CHIAVETTA CON SMALTI, CASSA PERIODO 1800 E MECCANICA 1850
Cassa a due corpi in oro con smalti e paillons, sul retro medaglione smaltato entro una cornice su fondo bianco e decorata con motivo a squame dorate, al centro raffigurazione di una giovane

Starting price: € 1.200 | Sold for : € 1.300

Lot 94

ENGLISH PAIR-CASED SKELETONIZED POCKET WATCH WITH A PECULIAR WATCH HOLDER, 1770 CIRCA
Two body pierced and engraved with floral motifs gold case, transparent caseback and visible movement. Gold outer case decorated in relief, on back depicting a mythological scene.
Gil

Starting price: € 1.500 | Sold for : € 3.600

Lot 95

OROLOGIO DA TASCA A CHIAVETTA CON SMALTI, FIRMATO “LEROI”, PERIODO 1820 CIRCA
Cassa a quattro corpi in oro, lunetta e fondello decorato con smalti policromi a motivi floreali, sul retro decorazione centrale su fondo guilloché traslucido raffigurante una panoplia di

Starting price: € 1.500 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 96

SWISS KEY-WINDING ENAMELED POCKET WATCH, SIGNED MOULINIE, 1830 CIRCA
Two body scalloped gold case entirely decorated with blue enamel, floral motif and pearl arranged in a radial manner. Enameled spherical pendant and oval bow.
Metal off-center dial decorated with

Starting price: € 1.500 | Sold for : € 3.000

Lot 97

OROLOGIO DA TASCA A CHIAVETTA CON SMALTO, FIRMATO “BREGUET”, PERIODO 1800 CIRCA
Cassa a due corpi in metallo dorato contornata da due fila di strass sia sul fronte che sul retro, lunetta con cerniera a scomparsa, medaglione smaltato con ritratto di figura femminile entro

Starting price: € 800 | Sold for : € 800

Lot 98

OROLOGIO DA TASCA FRANCESE A CHIAVETTA CON SMALTO, FIRMATO LE ROY, PERIODO 1790 CIRCA
Cassa a due corpi in metallo dorato, n. 8466, lunetta contornata di strass, incisioni sui bordi, sul retro sedici strass circondano un medaglione smaltato su fondo blu scuro

Starting price: € 1.200

Lot 99

GOLD MEN’S WRISTWATCH LONGINES FLAGSHIP, 60S
Two body circular 18K gold case, straight and faceted lugs, case back with embossed logo of a sailer. Not original 18K gold link-chain bracelet.
Silvered dial, signed, applied bâton indexes, center seconds. Gilt sword hands.

Starting price: € 800 | Sold for : € 1.400

Lot 100

GOLD LADY’S WRISTWATCH ROLEX DATEJUST REF. 69178, 1986 CIRCA
Three body tonneau shaped 18K gold case, n. 9777750, fluted bezel and concave lugs, screw back 69000 A serial number, Twinlock crown, sapphire glass and cyclops lens. Rolex President 18K gold bracelet with

Starting price: € 2.500