Rare books and Autographs [NEW DATE]

Tuesday 22 June 2021, 10:00 am
Turin, Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34/D

From Monday 14 to Tuesday 22 June 2021 (Sunday excluded), from 10am to 6pm
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information regarding the lots for sale. It is also possible to make an appointment to view the lots remotely (Zoom, Meet, Whatsapp, Skype, Google Duo).

Lot 701

Vico, Giambattista. Latinae orationes nunc primum collectae. Napoli, Giuseppe Raimondi, 1766.
In 8° (192 x 123 mm); [8], 184 pagine. Fregio xilografico al frontespizio (macchia all’angolo superiore ed inferiore.) Legatura coeva in pergamena con cornice e fleuron in oro read all

Starting price: € 1.000

Lot 702

Vico, Giambattista. Principi di scienza nuova. Milano, Tipografia de' Classici Italiani, 1801.
In 8° (186 x 110 mm); LXXIV, 151, [1]; [2], 293, [3]; 165, [3] pagine. Ritratto dell'autore all'antiporta, due tavole di cui una ripiegata (fioriture.) Legatura coeva in read all

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 703

[Vico]. Fracastoro, Girolamo. La sifilide di Girolamo Fracastoro tradotta da Pietro Belli. Napoli, Niccolò Parrino, 1731.
In 8° (178 x 115 mm); [28], 104 pagine. Fregio xilografico al frontespizio (leggero alone alle prime dieci carte, fioriture.) Legatura in cartonato read all

Starting price: € 1.000