Smart Auction - Asian Art

Thursday 10 February 2022 10 am

Our experts are available to provide further information and photos. Viewing by appointment only, after indicating the lots of interest.

Lot 1

Due contenitori con coperchio
ceramica dipinta sawankalok.
Thailandia, XV - XVI secolo.
3.7 x 5.6 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 60

Lot 2

Tre contenitori in ceramica dipinta sawankalok
Thailandia, XVI - XVII sec.
3.9 x 4.7 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 3

Cinque contenitori
ceramica invetriata
Sud- est asiatico, XIV - XV secolo.
4.3 x 4.7 in.

Starting price: € 80 | Sold for : € 80

Lot 4

Quattro contenitori con coperchio
ceramica incisa e dipinta sawankalok.
Thailandia, XV - XVI secolo.
2.9 x 4.7 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 5

Thailandia, XV - XVI secolo.
2.8 x 4.1 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 80

Lot 6

Ciotola in ceramica dipinta
Vietnam, X - XIII secolo.
2.9 x 7.8 in.

Starting price: € 80

Lot 7

Due contenitori con coperchio in ceramica dipinta sawankalok
Thailandia, XV - XVI secolo.
3.3 x 3.9 in.

Starting price: € 40 | Sold for : € 40

Lot 8

Cinque contenitori
ceramica con invetriatura verde.
Vietnam, XIV- XV secolo.
2.1 x 3.5 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 125

Lot 9

Cinque contenitori con coperchio
ceramica dipinta e invetriata.
Vietnam, XV -XVI secolo.
2.8 x 3.5 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 10

porcellana bianca e blu dipinta e invetriata - Uno restaurato.
Cina, XVI - XVII secolo.
2.8 x 5.1 in.